Truck 176 High Definition KU Band Uplink Truck

Price: TBD

RF Equipment

  • 3 Adtec HD Encoderes 1-EN-81 / 2-EN 80 MPEG 4 Encoder
    2 MCL MT3200A 300 Watt KU-Band TWT Amplifier
    1 Accelerated Media CID Passport DVB-S/DSNG Modulator
    1 Newtec AZ110 Azimuth Series DVB-S/DSNG Modulator
    2 Tanberg Voyager E5788 SD/MPEG2-HD Encoder/Modulator
    2 Sencore MRD 3187B Modular Receiver Decoder MPEG2/MPEG4
    1 Arcom SNG-2500C Spectrum monitor

Video Equipment

  • 5 AJA HD5DA-RO SD/HD/SDI DA
  • 1 Marshall V-R151DP-AFHD 15 Monitor
  • 1 Marshall V-R72P-2HDSDI Dual SD/HD SDI Monitors
  • 2 Black Magic Design Smart View Duo Dual SD/HD SDI Monitors
  • 1 Black Magic Design Teranx Video & Audio Converter
  • 1 Decimator Design MD Quad 1 to 4 Channel Multi-Viewer / Quad-Split with SDI and HDMI outputs for 3G/HD/SD
  • 1 Toshiba Monitor 23 inch Monitor
  • 2 AJA Model H15 SDI to HDMI

Fiber TX Equipment

  • 2 Black Magic Design Mini Converter 12 volt Camera TX Optical Fiber Boxes with Return
  • 1 Black Magic / Sescom Mini Converter 12 volt Camera TX Optical Fiber Boxes with Return
  • 1 Sescom Bi Directional Audio Bi Directional Audio over Single ST Fiber

Fiber RX Equipment

  • 1 Black Magic Design Mini Converter Optical Fiber Mini Converter with Return
  • 1 Sescom Bi Directional Audio Bi Directional Audio over Single ST Fiber
  • 1 Telecast Rattler Optical Fiber Receiver
  • 1 Black Magic Design Mini Converter Optical Fiber Mini Converter with Return

Fiber & Cables

  • 1 1000 Ft & Reel Cat 4 1000 Ft Cat 4 Single Mode Fiber & Reel w/ST Connectors
  • 1 500 Ft & Reel Cat 4 500 Ft Cat 4 Single Mode Fiber & Reel w/ST Connectors
  • 2 250 Ft Cat 4 250 Ft Cat 4 Single Mode Fiber w/ST Connectors
  • 2 25 Ft Cat 2 25 Ft Cat 2 Single Mode Fiber w/ST Connections
  • 2 250 Ft HD Copper & Reel 2 Video w/4 Audio 2 1694A Video w/BNC & 4 Audio on Hannay Reels
  • 4 300 Ft HD Copper 1694A 300 Ft 1694A w/BNC
  • 4 250 Ft SD Copper & Reel 1 SD Video w/3 Audio 250 Ft Braided Copper w/BNC & 3 Audio on Hannay Reels

AC Cords

  • 2 250 Ft AC & Reel 15 Amp AC 250 Ft 15 Amp AC Cord on Reel
  • 4 100 Ft AC Cords 15 Amp AC 100 Ft 15 Amp AC Cord

Audio

  • 1 Wohler AMP-2 Audio Monitor Panel
  • 1 Colman Audio MS2 6 Channel Audio Switcher
  • 1 Coles 4104 Lip Microphone

IFB

  • 1 Behringer MX882 Ultrlink Pro 8 Channel Splitter/Mixer
  • 3 JK Audio AutoHybrid Full Duplex Auto Phone Coupler
  • 1 JK Audio RA4 1RU Holds 4 AutoHybrids
  • 1 Comtek BST-25 Wireless IFB Transmitter
  • 3 Comtek Wireless IFB Receiver

Comments are closed.